SYNDEFENSE WHERE NEW INNOVATION START IP Power for Venture Spirit

プライバシー ポリシー

知財支援機構株式会社(以下「当社」)は、個人情報取扱に関し、個人情報保護に関する法律及び関連法令を遵守するとともに、本プライバシーポリシーを遵守いたします。

個人情報の取得

当社は、適法かつ適正な手段により以下の個人情報等を取得いたします。

個人情報の利用目的

当社は、個人情報を以下の目的に利用します。かかる利用目的の達成に必要な範囲を超えて、個人情報を収集し又は利用することはありません。

  • ・弊社が提供する各種業務及びその他の専門的サービス業務の提供
  • ・各種情報、ニュースレター又は出版物の案内
  • ・ご質問及びご要望への対応
  • ・知財取引、法令改正、セミナー又はイベントに関するお知らせ
  • ・当社ウェブサイト(以下「当サイト」といいます。)の改善又は修正並びに事業活動の運営及び拡大などの事業目的
  • ・その他上記利用目的に付随する目的

個人情報の第三者提供

当社は、本ポリシー及び法令に定められた場合を除き、ご本人の同意なく、個人データを第三者に提供いたしません。ただし、下記の場合は例外として開示する場合があります。

  • ・法令および裁判所の命令があった場合など、弊社に開示義務がある場合。
  • ・個人名が特定できない形に加工された形式での統計資料や分析資料の開示。
  • ・弊社の外注先による弊社からの受託業務遂行に利用する目的に供するための開示。
  • ・弊社がカンファレンスその他のイベントを開催またはコーディネートする場合、当該イベントの共催者、スポンサー、後援組織、外部登壇者、その他の当該イベント参加者への開示。

ブラウザ情報等

当社は、個人情報のほか、当サイトに関連して、当サイトの改善及び当サイトにおいて提供するサービス向上のため、ブラウザ情報、クッキー、ピクセルタグその他の技術を用いて取得された情報を取得する場合があります。

個人情報の開示・訂正・利用停止等

当社からの情報のご提供、セミナーのご案内等の電子メール配信の解除をご希望の方は、当社宛(info@syndefense.com)にご連絡ください。
当社に対する保有個人データの開示、訂正、追加又は削除、利用停止、消去等のお申出は、当社宛(info@syndefense.com)にメールすることにより行うことができます。また、ご本人からのお申出があった場合には、お申出いただいた方がご本人であることを確認のうえ、個人情報保護法に従い、適切に対応いたします。

共同利用

当社は上記の利用目的のため、上記に掲げた情報を次に掲げた法人及び組織(以下「関係組織」といいます。)と共同利用させていただきます。当社は、共同利用する個人データの管理について引き続き責任を有します。
1. Syndefense, LLC
2. シンディフェンスIPファイナンシャルアドバイザリー合同会社
3.当社及び上記の関係組織のコラボレーションパートナー及びクライアント各社

個人情報の安全管理措置の実施

当社は、取り扱う個人データの漏えい、滅失又はき損の防止その他の個人データの安全管理のため、組織的、人的、物理的及び技術的な安全管理措置を講じます。

他のサイト

当サイトには他のサイトへのリンクがありますが、リンク先のウェブサイトのプライバシーポリシーにつきましては、当社は責任を負いかねます。リンク先のサイトの閲覧又は利用時に、当該サイトの個人情報保護方針を確認されることをお勧めいたします。

お問合せ窓口

本プライバシーポリシーについてのご意見、ご質問は、下記の当事務所担当窓口までご連絡ください。
メールアドレス:info@syndefense.com

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may share your personal information with any member of our organization.

We will not share your personal information with other third parties without your consent but may do so in the following situations:

  • If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of our organization and its subsidiaries, our clients or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction;
  • where we share aggregated information, which does not identify individuals with potential partners, subscribers and clients;
  • where we are requested to provide information by authorized third parties or regulatory or governmental agencies investigating illegal activities;
  • where we believe that an emergency, illegal activity or some other reasonable basis exists for notifying the relevant authority;
  • where we use sub-contractors to provide the service. Any such sub-contractor will only use your personal information for the purposes of providing services to us and will have no right to use your personal information for its own purposes;
  • In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.
  • Advertisers and advertising networks that require the data to select and serve relevant adverts to you and others. Save as expressly stated, we do not disclose information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers, but we may provide them with aggregate information about our users. We may also use such aggregate information to help advertisers reach the kind of audience they want to target. We may make use of the personal data we have collected from you to enable us to comply with our advertisers' wishes by displaying their advertisement to that target audience.
  • We may hold or coordinate events including seminars and conferences which are sponsored by third parties or have third party speakers. Where you register for one of these events we may share your details with those third parties or other person who register for the event.
  • Analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimization of our site.
  • We use third party payment processing services when you make payment through our site. We do not have access to any credit card or other financial information processed by the third party.